Premium African Shea Butter Oil 100% Pure 4 oz

Price: $7.99
Availability: In Stock
Usually ships in 24 hours
CERTAIN CONTENT THAT APPEARS ON THIS SITE COMES FROM AMAZON SERVICES LLC. THIS CONTENT IS PROVIDED 'AS IS' AND IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE OR REMOVAL AT ANY TIME.

Manufacturer Description

Shea Oil is actually derived from Shea butter which is commonly utilized in the cosmetic industry for skin and hair related products. It is obtained by the cold pressing of the fruits of the "Shea Tree" or Karite Tree. The result is an ivory/yellowish colored fat that melts at body temperature, absorbs rapidly into the skin, and has good waterbinding properties.

Product Features

Shea butter oil is excellent for dry skin, rashes, eczema, aging, wrinkles, scars, psoriasis, hair growth Penetrates forming an environmental barrier Lubricates skin improving skin's elasticity

Write a Review